Privacy Policy

By mere use of this Website, you expressly consent to Our collection, use and disclosure of Your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use. If You do not agree please do not use or access our Website. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure You are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

WHAT WE COLLECT AND WHY

When You use our Website, We collect and store Your personal information which is provided by You from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide You a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to transact with You, provide services that most likely meet Your needs, and to customize our Website to make Your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so We collect personal information from You that We consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

In general, You can browse the Website without telling us who You are or revealing any personal information about Yourself. Once You give us Your personal information, You are not anonymous to us. Where possible, We indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Website.

We may use data collection devices such as "cookies" which are small files placed on Your hard drive that assist us in providing our services better. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie". You are always free to decline our cookies if Your browser permits. If You choose to buy on the Website, We collect information about Your buying behavior. If You transact with us, We collect some additional information, such as a name, email, address, phone number etc. If You choose to leave feedback, We will collect that information You provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, address etc.) from You when You set up an account with us. While You can browse some sections of our Website without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. We may use Your contact information to send You offers based on Your previous orders and Your interests.


YOUR INFORMATION
To an extent We may use Your personal information to market to You, We will provide You the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use Your personal information to resolve disputes; help promote a product; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform You about online and offline offers, products, and updates; customize Your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to You at the time of collection.

SHARING

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process.


LINKS TO OTHER SITES

Our Website links to other Websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. SRI ANU FURNITURE is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked Websites.


SECURITY PRECAUTIONS

Our Website has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever You change or access Your account information, We offer the use of a secure server. Once Your information is in our possession We adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.


SECURITY PRECAUTIONS In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the contact details of Grievance Officer are provided below:
MANAGER
SRI ANU FURNITURE
4-100, Opp: Telephone Exchange,
Chandanagar, Hyderabad-50
Phone: 8688003033.
Email ID: info@anufurnitures.com