🏹 Dussehra Mega Sale – Up to 67% OFF
Anu Furniture

30+ Years of Legacy of Direct Manufacturing

Best Furniture Store on Sarjapur Road

Visit Anu Furniture Sarjapur Road showroom near Muthanallur Cross in Dommasandra to explore genuine teak wood jhoolas, premium leatherette recliners, hydraulic storage beds, minimalist dining sets, wardrobes, sofas, and study desks — all handcrafted in our own factory. Located right at Muthanallur Cross on the Sarjapur–Marathahalli Road, we are one of the best furniture shops in Sarjapur Road for bespoke solid wood furniture at direct factory prices with no middleman.

  • 30+ Years of Trust
  • Free Delivery & Assembly
  • 500+ Furniture Designs
  • Zero-Cost EMI Plans
Call Showroom
Anu Furniture Sarjapur Road showroom
Timings
10:00 AM – 9:00 PM | Open 365 Days
Address
P.O, 64, Muthanallur Cross, Sarjapur - Marathahalli Rd, Swami Vivekanandanagar, Dommasandra, Bengaluru, Karnataka-562125
Call
+91 9148203033, +91 9100913033
Landmark
Muthanallur Cross Junction, Dommasandra

Visit Anu Furniture's Sarjapur Road Showroom

The Anu Furniture Sarjapur Road showroom near Muthanallur Cross is one of the best furniture stores in Sarjapur Road for villa owners and new residents who want to experience genuine wood craftsmanship before buying. This is a dedicated bespoke custom furniture gallery in East Bangalore, specializing in handcrafted teak wood jhoolas, luxury leatherette recliners, hydraulic king-size storage beds, and solid wood dining sets built for spacious modern homes.

New residents and villa owners from Sarjapur Town, Dommasandra, Carmelaram, Gunjur, Varthur, Bellandur, and Yamare visit this furniture showroom in Sarjapur Road to browse genuine teak wood balcony swings, premium recliners, space-saving hydraulic beds, and contemporary dining configurations. Inspect timber joints up close, examine foam densities, test recliner mechanisms, and select polish tones entirely in person—no guessing from catalog images.

Explore Furniture Collections

Browse 500+ designs across every room category. Visit the showroom to see, feel, and test any piece in person.

Why Visit Our Furniture Showroom on Sarjapur Road?

Anu Furniture on Sarjapur Road is a direct-manufacturer showroom—no distributor markups, no retailer commissions, just genuine hardwood quality and complete bespoke customization available under one roof. Whether you are furnishing a new villa in Dommasandra, setting up a home in Carmelaram, or looking for premium wooden furniture in Sarjapur Road, this is the showroom worth visiting in the Outer East corridor.

01

See and Feel Before You Buy

Walk through a purpose-built display floor, swing on solid teak wood jhoolas, test multi-position recliner mechanisms, feel timber joint quality, and inspect lacquer and varnish finish levels in person. What you see on the floor is exactly what gets delivered to your home.

02

Expert Sizing and Layout Consultation

Our on-floor design specialists help you evaluate your room dimensions and recommend furniture proportions, wood grades, and structural configurations suited to your actual carpet area

03

Complete Bespoke Customisation

Choose from 250+ upholstery colours and fabric textures, select your preferred wood polish depth and tone, adjust structural dimensions to your room, and configure internal cabinet and storage layouts. Every piece is fabricated to your exact specifications at our in-house production facility.

04

Free Delivery and Home Assembly

We provide completely free transportation; door delivery; upper-floor carriage; and full carpenter assembly across the Sarjapur Road corridor — including Dommasandra, Carmelaram, Gunjur, Bellandur, and surrounding areas.

Bestselling Furniture at Sarjapur Road Showroom

View All Products
Envy 1s
₹40,900

Envy 1s

Envy 3s
₹82,900

Envy 3s

Glaze Corner
₹89,990
₹1,29,900(31% OFF)

Glaze Corner

Verona Lounger
₹46,900
₹66,900(30% OFF)

Verona Lounger

Onyx Blend Dining 4-Seater
₹22,500
₹31,900(29% OFF)

Onyx Blend Dining 4-Seater

Woodline Cot
₹37,900
₹53,900(30% OFF)

Woodline Cot

Aspen Cot
₹37,900
₹53,900(30% OFF)

Aspen Cot

Classic Plus Cot
₹37,900
₹53,900(30% OFF)

Classic Plus Cot

What Customers Say About Our Sarjapur Road Showroom

View All Reviews
John L J Reddy

Great collection, good options of both imported and Indian sets. Maheswari was patient in answering our queries and helped us select the ideal items. There’s scope for negotiations too! Reasonable delivery charges and shipping TAT. Overall good experience!

John L J Reddy

kukatpally

Raghavendra Reddy

Recently recliner sofa taken and it’s good quality, Worth for money also sales representative sai sri manikanta shown patiently so many models to select as per our requirements.

Raghavendra Reddy

Gachibowli

krishna prasad

I had a wonderful experience at Anu Furniture, Attapur, Hyderabad. The showroom has an excellent collection of quality furniture with modern and elegant designs to suit different budgets and preferences. A special thanks to Ms. Manjula, who assisted us throughout the purchase. She was extremely friendly, knowledgeable, patient, and attentive to our requirements. She explained the features of each product clearly and helped us choose the right furniture without any pressure, making the entire buying experience smooth and enjoyable. The delivery was on time, and the installation was completed professionally. The quality of the furniture exceeded my expectations, and the overall service was excellent from start to finish. I highly recommend Anu Furniture, Attapur, to anyone looking for stylish, durable furniture and outstanding customer service. Thank you, Manjula, for your exceptional support!

krishna prasad

Attapur

DEB NAYAK

Thank you 🙏🏻 Krishna Garu for your well knowledge about the matrix and with super behaviour. I like your attitude as a humble and grounded person. I have taken Kurlon matrix to my home and very happy 😊. 👍🏻👍🏻 Sales executive Krishna Garu - thank you once again for your service..Mitapur Hyderabad..

DEB NAYAK

Miyapur

ROBINS MATHEW

We recently bought a new sofa from Anu Furniture, and the entire experience was excellent. The quality of their products is impressive, and their approach to customer service is outstanding. A special mention to Chitti, the salesperson, who was extremely supportive and ensured that the sofa was delivered the very same day. Highly recommended for anyone looking for great furniture and exceptional service!

ROBINS MATHEW

SARJAPUR ROAD

R K (PhysiYogi)

Mrs. Naveena assisted us in choosing the best option of sofa set in our taste. Thanks for her patience, understanding and service 👏🏻👏🏻👏🏻 Kudos to Anu Furniture for the varieties, variations and the collection 👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻

R K (PhysiYogi)

Kukatpally

DINESH MOHANTY

I recently purchased a recliner sofa from Anu Furniture and had a great experience! A big thanks to Mr. Vamsi (the manager) and especially to Ms. Chitti – both were incredibly patient with all my queries and guided me through the process without any pressure. I genuinely feel they gave me a good deal. The sofa itself is super fluffy, extremely comfortable, and was delivered to my home hassle-free. Highly recommend checking them out if you're looking for quality furniture with excellent customer service!

DINESH MOHANTY

SARJAPUR ROAD

R Neelima

I recommend everyone to go visit once when u want to purchase furniture, it has unique and variety of models at affordable costs.. the wood material is really strong, finishing is nice gives classy look.. I purchased cot (75×72), TV unit and crockery unit.. My special thanks to Mr. SURESH, he helped us to choose from many options gave us all these 3 at 50K🥰. Now the festive season sale is going on.. Hurry now if u want to purchase😊...

R Neelima

Attapur

Sujath Manjunath

Good quality furniture at affordable prices. Lot of varieties to choose from. Mr. Ganesh has been so helpful throughout end to end process. From selcting the right fit for us, giving realistic and quick delivery date, on time delivery and overall coordination He responded everytime with politeness and undertand our requirements clearly

Sujath Manjunath

Bommanahalli

SAMPURNA KALLURI

Thank you so much, Anu furniture for this beauty, this added so much beauty to my entire house, it's so comfy, and spacious too. all my family love to spend time together on it... Anybody looking for the furniture you can go blindly with Anu furniture.. Rajitha thank you, you helped us a lot for selecting our best furniture .. Thank you Anu furniture, thank you Rajitha

SAMPURNA KALLURI

KR PURAM

ibrahim farhan

I went to Anu furniture (Attapur) to purchase a sofa and the sales person named Manjula helped us choose the sofa she guided us really well she is a very experienced salesperson and helped us really well

ibrahim farhan

Attapur

Jyotsna Aarly

I recently purchased a dining table from Anu Furniture, and I'm very satisfied with both the product and the overall buying experience. The quality of the dining table exceeded my expectations — it's sturdy, well-crafted, and adds a stylish touch to my dining area. The finish is smooth, and the materials used feel durable and premium. Overall, I highly recommend Anu Furniture Whitefield if you're looking for reliable, high-quality furniture.

Jyotsna Aarly

Whitefield

Furniture Delivery Near Sarjapur Road

We deliver furniture to all areas near Sarjapur Road and across Bangalore. If you are looking for a furniture shop in Sarjapur Road or nearby, we cover your area. Every delivery includes full carpenter assembly inside your home—including upper-floor carriage—at no extra cost.

  • Dommasandra
  • Sarjapur Town
  • Carmelaram
  • Gunjur
  • Bellandur
  • Varthur
  • Yamare
  • Kasavanahalli
  • Marathahalli
  • Whitefield

How to Reach Anu Furniture Sarjapur Road

Anu Furniture Sarjapur Road showroom is located at P.O, 64, Muthanallur Cross, Sarjapur–Marathahalli Road, Swami Vivekanandanagar, Dommasandra, Bengaluru, Karnataka — 562125.

Nearby Landmark
Right at Muthanallur Cross Junction on the Sarjapur–Marathahalli Road, Dommasandra, East Bangalore.
Easy Access from the Outer East Corridor
Easily reachable from Carmelaram, Gunjur, Bellandur, Varthur, Kasavanahalli, and Marathahalli via Sarjapur Road.
Parking
Spacious direct frontage parking is available at the Sarjapur Road showroom.
Get Directions

Visit Anu Furniture today.

Come in and explore 500+ furniture designs at our Sarjapur Road showroom near Muthanallur Cross. Our design consultants are ready to help you find the right piece—whether you need handcrafted teak wood jhoolas, premium recliners, hydraulic storage beds, or fully custom wooden furniture in Sarjapur Road.

Frequently Asked Questions — Sarjapur Road Furniture Showroom

Other Anu Furniture Stores in Bengaluru

Buy on call